LimeSurvey manual translation - summary: Difference between revisions
From LimeSurvey Manual
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Additional information | !Additional information | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[How to translate LimeSurvey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quick start guide]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Installation]] | |||
|[[Optional settings]] | |||
|[[Upgrading from a previous version]] | |||
|[[ComfortUpdate]] | |||
|[[Installation using a CLI]] | |||
|[[Transferring an installation]] | |||
|[[Installation FAQ]] | |||
|[[Installation security hints]] | |||
|[[Localization]] | |||
|[[Getting started]] | |||
|[[First login- your user preferences]] | |||
|[[Administering LimeSurvey]] | |||
|[[Settings tab]] | |||
|[[Home page settings]] | |||
|[[Global settings]] | |||
|[[Users tab]] | |||
|[[Manage users]] | |||
|[[Manage user groups]] | |||
|[[Central participants database]] | |||
|[[Advanced tab]] | |||
|[[Label sets]] | |||
|[[Check data integrity]] | |||
|[[Backup entire database]] | |||
|[[ComfortUpdate]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:03, 2 October 2017
We have recently started to update the LimeSurvey manual. The great majority of explanations and screenshots are based and will be based on LimeSurvey 3.0+. I will update on a weekly basis the wikis that are updated and require translations.