LimeSurvey manual translation - summary: Difference between revisions
From LimeSurvey Manual
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quick start guide]] | |[[Quick start guide]] | ||
|'''Has to be translated first''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Installation]] | |[[Installation]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Optional settings]] | |[[Optional settings]] | ||
|Few things might not correspond to 3.0+ but those can be found in LimeSurvey 2.0+. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Upgrading from a previous version]] | |[[Upgrading from a previous version]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[ComfortUpdate]] | |[[ComfortUpdate]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Installation using a CLI]] | |[[Installation using a CLI]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Transferring an installation]] | |[[Transferring an installation]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Installation FAQ]] | |[[Installation FAQ]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Installation security hints]] | |[[Installation security hints]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Localization]] | |[[Localization]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Getting started]] | |[[Getting started]] | ||
|[[First login- your user preferences]] | |- | ||
|[[First login - your user preferences]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Administering LimeSurvey]] | |[[Administering LimeSurvey]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Home page settings]] | |[[Home page settings]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Global settings]] | |[[Global settings]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Manage users]] | |[[Manage users]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Manage user groups]] | |[[Manage user groups]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Central participants database]] | |[[Central participants database]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Label sets]] | |[[Label sets]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Check data integrity]] | |[[Check data integrity]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Backup entire database]] | |[[Backup entire database]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[ComfortUpdate]] | |[[ComfortUpdate]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:09, 2 October 2017
We have recently started to update the LimeSurvey manual. The great majority of explanations and screenshots are based and will be based on LimeSurvey 3.0+. I will update on a weekly basis the wikis that are updated and require translations.
Page | Additional information |
---|---|
How to translate LimeSurvey | |
Quick start guide | Has to be translated first |
Installation | |
Optional settings | Few things might not correspond to 3.0+ but those can be found in LimeSurvey 2.0+. |
Upgrading from a previous version | |
ComfortUpdate | |
Installation using a CLI | |
Transferring an installation | |
Installation FAQ | |
Installation security hints | |
Localization | |
Getting started | |
First login - your user preferences | |
Administering LimeSurvey | |
Home page settings | |
Global settings | |
Manage users | |
Manage user groups | |
Central participants database | |
Label sets | |
Check data integrity | |
Backup entire database | |
ComfortUpdate |