LimeSurvey manual translation - summary: Difference between revisions
From LimeSurvey Manual
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2017/11/09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Global settings]] | |[[Global settings]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/12 | |2017/10/12 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/01/16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Manage users]] | |[[Manage users]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/07 | |2017/09/07 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/06/08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Manage user groups]] | |[[Manage user groups]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/06/08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Central participants database]] | |[[Central participants database]] | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/06/08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Backup entire database]] | |[[Backup entire database]] | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/06/08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Survey permissions]] | |[[Survey permissions]] | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/05 | |2017/10/05 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/06/08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Survey participants]] (was tokens) | |[[Survey participants]] (was tokens) | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/13 | |2017/10/13 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/06/08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alternatives to the LimeSurvey import function]] | |[[Alternatives to the LimeSurvey import function]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/13 | |2017/10/13 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/06/08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Survey settings]] | |[[Survey settings]] | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/19 | |2017/10/19 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/06/08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Survey texts | |[[Text elements|Text elements]] (was Survey texts) | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/19 | |2017/10/19 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Theme options]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
| | |2018/01/11 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/11/01 | |2017/11/01 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/06/08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Email bounce tracking system]] | |[[Email bounce tracking system]] | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Participant | |[[Participant settings]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/11/07 | |2017/11/07 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Survey quotas]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/14/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Assessments]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/23/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[URL fields]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/30/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panel integration]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/05/12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Resources]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Email templates]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Survey structure]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Question groups - introduction]] | |||
|Some examples will be soon added | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Questions - introduction]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2018/01/09 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 17:33, 8 June 2018
We have recently started to update the English documentation of LimeSurvey. Therefore, we need your help in order to update the non-English documentation, too. Please only translate those pages that appear as being already edited and revised in the following table:
All the screenshots and explanations should be based on LimeSurvey 3.0+. This page will be updated every two weeks with the English wiki pages that have been already updated and require translations. For a complete list of the pages that require translations, see the list from below.
Attention : If a page is completely different from LimeSurvey 2.x, then you should mention at the beginning of the respective wiki page the main differences between LimeSurvey 3.x and LimeSurvey 2.x. You could also add a link to another wiki page that contains the information from the old LimeSurvey 2.x wiki.