LimeSurvey manual translation - summary: Difference between revisions
From LimeSurvey Manual
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(84 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
'''We have recently started to update the English documentation of LimeSurvey'''. Therefore, we need your help in order to update the non-English documentation, too. Please only translate those pages that appear as being already edited and revised in the following table: | |||
Line 23: | Line 14: | ||
!Additional information | !Additional information | ||
!The page was updated by | !The page was updated by | ||
!Date | |||
!The page was revised by | |||
!Date | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[How to translate LimeSurvey]] | |[[How to translate LimeSurvey]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/27 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/10/17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quick start guide]] | |[[Quick start guide]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/15 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/09/26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Installation]] | |[[Installation]] | ||
| | | | ||
||[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/09/18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Optional settings]] | |[[Optional settings]] | ||
|Few things might not correspond to 3.0+ but those can be found in LimeSurvey 2.0+. | |Few things might not correspond to 3.0+ but those can be found in LimeSurvey 2.0+. | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/09/18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Upgrading from a previous version]] | |[[Upgrading from a previous version]] | ||
| | | | ||
||[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/06 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/10/17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ComfortUpdate]] | |[[ComfortUpdate]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/06 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/10/17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Installation using a command line interface (CLI)]] | |[[Installation using a command line interface (CLI)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/08/07 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/10/18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Transferring an installation]] | |[[Transferring an installation]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/06 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/10/18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Installation FAQ]] | |[[Installation FAQ]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/06 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/10/18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Installation security hints]] | |[[Installation security hints]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/06 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/10/18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Localization]] | |[[Localization]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/11/06 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[First login - your user preferences]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
| | |2017/09/11 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Administering LimeSurvey]] | |[[Administering LimeSurvey]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/27 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/11/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Home page settings]] | |[[Home page settings]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/11/09 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Global settings]] | |[[Global settings]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/12 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/01/16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Manage users]] | |[[Manage users]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/07 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Manage user groups]] | |[[Manage user groups]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Central participants database]] | |[[Central participants database]] | ||
|Might need to be updated soon. However, most of it can be translated. | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/09/11 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Label sets]] | |[[Label sets]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Check data integrity]] | |[[Check data integrity]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Backup entire database]] | |[[Backup entire database]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Survey permissions]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/05 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Survey participants]] (was tokens) | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Google API howto]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/13 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alternatives to the LimeSurvey import function]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/13 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Survey settings]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Surveys - introduction]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Overview]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[General settings]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/19 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Text elements|Text elements]] (was Survey texts) | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/19 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Theme options]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2018/01/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LimeSurvey_PRO_vs_LimeSurvey_CE]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/27 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/10/27 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Presentation]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/01 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Publication & access]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/01 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Email bounce tracking system]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Participant settings]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Data management]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Survey quotas]] | ||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/14/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Assessments]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/23/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[URL fields]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/30/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panel integration]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/05/12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Resources]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Email templates]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Survey structure]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Question groups - introduction]] | |||
|Some examples will be soon added | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Questions - introduction]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2018/01/09 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
All the screenshots and explanations should be based on LimeSurvey 3.0+. This page will be updated every two weeks with the English wiki pages that have been already updated and require translations. For a complete list of the pages that require translations, see the list from below. | |||
{{Alert|title=Attention|text=If a page is completely different from LimeSurvey 2.x, then you should mention at the beginning of the respective wiki page the main differences between LimeSurvey 3.x and LimeSurvey 2.x. You could also add a link to another wiki page that contains the information from the old LimeSurvey 2.x wiki.}} |
Latest revision as of 17:33, 8 June 2018
We have recently started to update the English documentation of LimeSurvey. Therefore, we need your help in order to update the non-English documentation, too. Please only translate those pages that appear as being already edited and revised in the following table:
All the screenshots and explanations should be based on LimeSurvey 3.0+. This page will be updated every two weeks with the English wiki pages that have been already updated and require translations. For a complete list of the pages that require translations, see the list from below.
Attention : If a page is completely different from LimeSurvey 2.x, then you should mention at the beginning of the respective wiki page the main differences between LimeSurvey 3.x and LimeSurvey 2.x. You could also add a link to another wiki page that contains the information from the old LimeSurvey 2.x wiki.