LimeSurvey manual translation - summary: Difference between revisions
From LimeSurvey Manual
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
|2017/10/17 | |2017/10/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quick start guide]] | |[[Quick start guide]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 92: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/11/06 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[First login - your user preferences]] | |[[First login - your user preferences]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Administering LimeSurvey]] | |[[Administering LimeSurvey]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 106: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/27 | |2017/09/27 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/11/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Home page settings]] | |[[Home page settings]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 113: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/11/09 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Global settings]] | |[[Global settings]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 120: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/12 | |2017/10/12 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/01/16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Manage users]] | |[[Manage users]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 127: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/07 | |2017/09/07 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Manage user groups]] | |[[Manage user groups]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 134: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Central participants database]] | |[[Central participants database]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 141: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Label sets]] | |[[Label sets]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 148: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Check data integrity]] | |[[Check data integrity]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 155: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Backup entire database]] | |[[Backup entire database]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 162: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Survey permissions]] | |[[Survey permissions]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 169: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/05 | |2017/10/05 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/06/08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Survey participants]] (was tokens) | |[[Survey participants]] (was tokens) | ||
Line 162: | Line 183: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/13 | |2017/10/13 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alternatives to the LimeSurvey import function]] | |[[Alternatives to the LimeSurvey import function]] | ||
Line 168: | Line 190: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/13 | |2017/10/13 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/06/08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Survey settings]] | |[[Survey settings]] | ||
Line 196: | Line 218: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/19 | |2017/10/19 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Text elements|Text elements]] (was Survey texts) | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/19 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Theme options]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2018/01/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LimeSurvey_PRO_vs_LimeSurvey_CE]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/27 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/10/27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Presentation]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/ | |2017/11/01 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Publication & access]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/01 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Email bounce tracking system]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Participant settings]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Data management]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Survey quotas]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/14/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Assessments]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/23/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[URL fields]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/30/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panel integration]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/05/12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Resources]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Email templates]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Survey structure]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Question groups - introduction]] | |||
|Some examples will be soon added | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Questions - introduction]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2018/01/09 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:33, 8 June 2018
We have recently started to update the English documentation of LimeSurvey. Therefore, we need your help in order to update the non-English documentation, too. Please only translate those pages that appear as being already edited and revised in the following table:
All the screenshots and explanations should be based on LimeSurvey 3.0+. This page will be updated every two weeks with the English wiki pages that have been already updated and require translations. For a complete list of the pages that require translations, see the list from below.
Attention : If a page is completely different from LimeSurvey 2.x, then you should mention at the beginning of the respective wiki page the main differences between LimeSurvey 3.x and LimeSurvey 2.x. You could also add a link to another wiki page that contains the information from the old LimeSurvey 2.x wiki.