LimeSurvey manual translation - summary: Difference between revisions
From LimeSurvey Manual
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/19 | |2017/10/19 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template options]] | |||
|A more in-depth description is needed (it is a new features). I will start to work on it once I am done with the question types. | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/20 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:36, 20 October 2017
We have recently started to update the English documentation of LimeSurvey. Therefore, we need your help in order to update the non-English documentation, too. Please only translate those pages that appear as being already edited and revised in the following table:
All the screenshots and explanations should be based on LimeSurvey 3.0+. This page will be updated every two weeks with the English wiki pages that have been already updated and require translations. For a complete list of the pages that require translations, see the list from below.
Attention : If a page is completely different from LimeSurvey 2.x, then you should mention at the beginning of the respective wiki page the main differences between LimeSurvey 3.x and LimeSurvey 2.x. You could also add a link to another wiki page that contains the information from the old LimeSurvey 2.x wiki.