LimeSurvey manual translation - summary: Difference between revisions
From LimeSurvey Manual
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(52 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
|2017/10/17 | |2017/10/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quick start guide]] | |[[Quick start guide]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/06 | |2017/09/06 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/10/18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Installation FAQ]] | |[[Installation FAQ]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/06 | |2017/09/06 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/10/18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Installation security hints]] | |[[Installation security hints]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/06 | |2017/09/06 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/10/18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Localization]] | |[[Localization]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 92: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/11/06 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[First login - your user preferences]] | |[[First login - your user preferences]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 99: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Administering LimeSurvey]] | |[[Administering LimeSurvey]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 106: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/27 | |2017/09/27 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/11/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Home page settings]] | |[[Home page settings]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 113: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/11/09 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Global settings]] | |[[Global settings]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 120: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/12 | |2017/10/12 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/01/16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Manage users]] | |[[Manage users]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 127: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/07 | |2017/09/07 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Manage user groups]] | |[[Manage user groups]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 134: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Central participants database]] | |[[Central participants database]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 141: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Label sets]] | |[[Label sets]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 148: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Check data integrity]] | |[[Check data integrity]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 155: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Backup entire database]] | |[[Backup entire database]] | ||
Line 137: | Line 162: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/09/11 | |2017/09/11 | ||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Survey permissions]] | |[[Survey permissions]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 169: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/05 | |2017/10/05 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/06/08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Survey participants]] (was tokens) | |[[Survey participants]] (was tokens) | ||
Line 156: | Line 183: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/13 | |2017/10/13 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alternatives to the LimeSurvey import function]] | |[[Alternatives to the LimeSurvey import function]] | ||
Line 162: | Line 190: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/13 | |2017/10/13 | ||
| | |[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | ||
| | |2018/06/08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Survey settings]] | |[[Survey settings]] | ||
Line 176: | Line 204: | ||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | ||
|2017/10/17 | |2017/10/17 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Overview]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[General settings]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/19 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Text elements|Text elements]] (was Survey texts) | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/19 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Theme options]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2018/01/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LimeSurvey_PRO_vs_LimeSurvey_CE]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/10/27 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2017/10/27 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Presentation]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/01 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Publication & access]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/01 | |||
|[[User:StuartJKondziella|StuartJKondziella]] | |||
|2018/06/08 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Email bounce tracking system]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Participant settings]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Data management]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/11/07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Survey quotas]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/14/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Assessments]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|CDorin]] | |||
|2017/23/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[URL fields]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/30/11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panel integration]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/05/12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Resources]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Email templates]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Survey structure]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Question groups - introduction]] | |||
|Some examples will be soon added | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2017/12/15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Questions - introduction]] | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Cdorin|Cdorin]] | |||
|2018/01/09 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:33, 8 June 2018
We have recently started to update the English documentation of LimeSurvey. Therefore, we need your help in order to update the non-English documentation, too. Please only translate those pages that appear as being already edited and revised in the following table:
All the screenshots and explanations should be based on LimeSurvey 3.0+. This page will be updated every two weeks with the English wiki pages that have been already updated and require translations. For a complete list of the pages that require translations, see the list from below.
Attention : If a page is completely different from LimeSurvey 2.x, then you should mention at the beginning of the respective wiki page the main differences between LimeSurvey 3.x and LimeSurvey 2.x. You could also add a link to another wiki page that contains the information from the old LimeSurvey 2.x wiki.