Database documentation: Difference between revisions
From LimeSurvey Manual
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| visible | varchar(1) | YES | | NULL | | | | visible | varchar(1) | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| xml_path | varchar(255) | YES | | NULL | | | | xml_path | varchar(255) | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| image_path | varchar(255) | YES | | NULL | | | | image_path | varchar(255) | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| title | varchar(100) | NO | | NULL | | | | title | varchar(100) | NO | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| creation_date | datetime | YES | | NULL | | | | creation_date | datetime | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| author | varchar(150) | YES | | NULL | | | | author | varchar(150) | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| author_email | varchar(255) | YES | | NULL | | | | author_email | varchar(255) | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| author_url | varchar(255) | YES | | NULL | | | | author_url | varchar(255) | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| copyright | text | YES | | NULL | | | | copyright | text | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| license | text | YES | | NULL | | | | license | text | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| version | varchar(45) | YES | | NULL | | | | version | varchar(45) | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| api_version | varchar(45) | NO | | NULL | | | | api_version | varchar(45) | NO | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| description | text | YES | | NULL | | | | description | text | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| last_update | datetime | YES | | NULL | | | | last_update | datetime | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| owner_id | int(11) | YES | | NULL | | | | owner_id | int(11) | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| theme_type | varchar(150) | YES | | NULL | | | | theme_type | varchar(150) | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| question_type | varchar(150) | NO | | NULL | | | | question_type | varchar(150) | NO | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| core_theme | tinyint(1) | YES | | NULL | | | | core_theme | tinyint(1) | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| extends | varchar(150) | YES | | NULL | | | | extends | varchar(150) | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| group | varchar(150) | YES | | NULL | | | | group | varchar(150) | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|- | |||
| settings | text | YES | | NULL | | | | settings | text | YES | | NULL | | | ||
|} |
Revision as of 15:50, 19 May 2021
This page contains documentation for all database tables and their functionality.
Without prefix, this is all tables, as of 2021-05-19:
answer_l10ns answers archived_table_settings assessments asset_version boxes conditions defaultvalue_l10ns defaultvalues expression_errors failed_login_attempts group_l10ns groups label_l10ns labels labelsets map_tutorial_users notifications old_survey_882234_20210512154558 old_tokens_882234_20210512154558 participant_attribute participant_attribute_names participant_attribute_names_lang participant_attribute_values participant_shares participants permissions permissiontemplates plugin_settings plugins question_attributes question_l10ns question_themes questions quota quota_languagesettings quota_members saved_control sessions settings_global settings_user survey_882234 survey_links survey_url_parameters surveymenu surveymenu_entries surveys surveys_groups surveys_groupsettings surveys_languagesettings template_configuration templates tutorial_entries tutorial_entry_relation tutorials user_groups user_in_groups user_in_permissionrole users
question_themes
Columns:
Name ! Type ! Null ! Key ! Default ! Extra ! Description |
---|
int(11) | NO | PRI | NULL | auto_increment | |
varchar(150) | NO | MUL | NULL | | |
varchar(1) | YES | | NULL | | |
varchar(255) | YES | | NULL | | |
varchar(255) | YES | | NULL | | |
varchar(100) | NO | | NULL | | |
datetime | YES | | NULL | | |
varchar(150) | YES | | NULL | | |
varchar(255) | YES | | NULL | | |
varchar(255) | YES | | NULL | | |
text | YES | | NULL | | |
text | YES | | NULL | | |
varchar(45) | YES | | NULL | | |
varchar(45) | NO | | NULL | | |
text | YES | | NULL | | |
datetime | YES | | NULL | | |
int(11) | YES | | NULL | | |
varchar(150) | YES | | NULL | | |
varchar(150) | NO | | NULL | | |
tinyint(1) | YES | | NULL | | |
varchar(150) | YES | | NULL | | |
varchar(150) | YES | | NULL | | |
text | YES | | NULL | | |